Nirmala Bhavan School, Kowdiar, TVM, Kerala
CLASS TIME TABLE 2022-'23 || Musical Interaction with Sumesh Kottickal || More News || New Downloads
Nirmala Bhavan Higher Secondary School


Staff


From our inception, our staff members both new and old, have worked diligently towards discharging their duties and provide the perfect atmosphere for your children to grow into their full potential. We are sincerely grateful for their efforts.

Staff at Nirmala Bhavan Higher Secondary School

Teaching Staff

Department of English

  1. SOBHA JOSEPH
  2. VIDYA SAJI
  3. SHEENA THOMAS
  4. ASWATHY ASOKAN
  5. KARTHIKA CHANDRAN
  6. MALLU MARY THOMAS
  7. MANJU T S
  8. REJANI SUNIL

Department of Malayalam

  1. ANNIE MATHEW
  2. MINIMOL KURUVILLA
  3. SANDHYA V
  4. REJANI C R
  5. REJITHA H R
  6. SARITHA P R
  7. SHYJI JOSE
  8. MINU PRABHAKARAN

Department of Hindi

  1. MAYA P R
  2. PRIYA V
  3. REMADEVI N G
  4. SINDHU S
  5. VEENA K V

Department of Mathematics

  1. BINDURAJ V
  2. DEEPA T G
  3. LEKSHMI P
  4. MERIN MATHEW
  5. ANUJA M
  6. NEETHU S MOHAN
  7. PARVATHY V
  8. SALINI BANU. G
  9. SONIYA VARGHESE
  10. SREEJA J R

Department of Science

  1. DEEPTHI K V
  2. ZEENA M S
  3. JAYASREE G
  4. RAJALEKSHMI
  5. JISBEL ANCY GEORGE
  6. BEEJAMOL M K
  7. ROSILY JOSEPH
  8. VIDYA V P
  9. SANUJA J S
  10. SARANGI HARIKUMAR
  11. SINDHU A
  12. SUJA V S
  13. SOUMYA U

Department of Computer Science

  1. SONIA JOSHEELA P JOSE
  2. BEENA JOHN
  3. CHITHRA PEARL P Q
  4. SHIBI MATHEW
  5. DONA GEORGE

Department of Social Science

  1. CIBY HANNA JACOB
  2. SUSHAMAKUMARI K G
  3. BENSY GEORGE
  4. BETTY VARGHESE
  5. CELINA EDISON
  6. Sr. SONIA
  7. SARITHA DEVI

Department of Arts & Crafts

  1. RUBY Y
  2. SMITHA M S

Department of PE & Yoga

  1. THANKAMANI L
  2. SUGESH C V
  3. PRIYA P K

Department of Dance & Music

  1. KUMARI PRIYA
  2. SREEKALA BABU
  3. NEETHAMOL P
  4. ARATHY RENJITH


Administrative Staff

  1. Sr. MERCY JOSE MUPPATHIL SABS
  2. Sr. ANNIE VELLACKAL SABS
  3. Sr. GRACE MOOLASSERRY SABS
  4. Sr. EMILIN MLAVIL SABS
  5. SONY VINCENT
  6. PAULSON XAVIER
  7. MANJU G NAIR
  8. SUMI THOMAS
  9. MARIA THOMAS


Technical and Ministerial Staff

  1. ATHIRA RAJ R R
  2. SUCHITHRA
  3. SUJA
  4. MAMITA
  5. JOHNY C
  6. JOHNY L
  7. JOSE SATHYANESAN
  8. REJITH KUMAR
  9. SANTHOSH
  10. SUJA S
  11. VIJAYALEKSHMI B
  12. SARATH
  13. RADHAKRISNAN NAIR K
  14. DASAN G
  15. BIJU D
  16. VIJAYAN C
  17. SEKHARAN
  18. BINU J P
  19. ANU J P
  20. SHAJI V
  21. SALOMON
  22. BEENA
  23. JANE
  24. MURALI
  25. PRAMODH P R
  26. RAJAN T
  27. DENIL